IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dordt Indoor Open
January 18th 2020 Sioux Center, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Jan 13th
Results
News
2020
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Dordt Indoor Open
Jan 23rd 2018, 10:22pm
Attending groups
DyeStat.com
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Invited groups
2018
Dordt Indoor Open
2018 Results - Dordt Indoor Open
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 23rd 2018, 10:22pm
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Perman Wilson
6.48a
SR
Morningside
2.
Fr
Paul Paul
6.52a
PR
Mount Marty
3.
So
Jonathon Rowe
6.54a
SR
Sioux Falls
4.
Fr
Dom Flemister
6.58a
PR
Morningside
5.
Sr
Derrick Akers
6.59a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
6.
Fr
Dewayne Robinson
7.08a
Mount Marty
55 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Jonathon Rowe
6.54a
Sioux Falls
2.
So
Perman Wilson
6.56a
Morningside
3.
Fr
Dom Flemister
6.61a
Morningside
4.
Sr
Derrick Akers
6.62a
Northwestern (IA)
5.
Fr
Paul Paul
6.63a
Mount Marty
6.
Fr
Dewayne Robinson
6.71a
PR
Mount Marty
7.
So
Cody Buer
6.73a
PR
Sioux Falls
8.
Fr
Tyler Wagner
6.74a
PR
Morningside
9.
Jr
Sage Lloyd
6.74a
SR
Briar Cliff
10.
Fr
Collin Glazek
6.79a
PR
Briar Cliff
11.
So
Brady Butters
6.79a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
12.
Fr
Ron Gray
6.80a
PR
Sioux Falls
13.
So
Jonah Rechtenbaugh
6.81a
SR
Mount Marty
14.
Fr
AJ Lefler
6.82a
PR
Briar Cliff
15.
Fr
Justin Grevengoed
6.84a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
16.
Sr
James Farnan
6.84a
PR
Morningside
17.
Fr
Jeremiah Rice
6.87a
PR
Buena Vista
18.
Fr
Jake Axtell
6.88a
PR
Morningside
19.
Jr
Matthew Johnson
6.92a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
20.
Fr
Marcus Cole
6.93a
PR
Morningside
21.
So
Logan Roberts
6.95a
SR
Morningside
22.
Fr
Zac Hazen
7.02a
PR
Morningside
23.
Jr
Grant Staats
7.08a
SR
Morningside
24.
So
Austin Row
7.12a
PR
Dakota State
25.
So
Kennan Kelly
7.20a
PR
Dakota State
26.
Fr
Shay Gibson
7.24a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
27.
Fr
Alexander Hall
7.24a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
28.
Fr
Cole Joachim
7.31a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jonah Rechtenbaugh
23.08a
SR
Mount Marty
2.
So
Perman Wilson
23.10a
SR
Morningside
3.
So
Brady Butters
23.25a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
Fr
Noah Imperial
23.34a
PR
Dordt
5.
Sr
James Farnan
23.85a
SR
Morningside
6.
Fr
Justin Grevengoed
23.91a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
7.
Fr
Collin Glazek
24.10a
Briar Cliff
8.
Jr
Grant Staats
24.30a
SR
Morningside
9.
Jr
Jared Samms
24.41a
SR
Briar Cliff
10.
Jr
Sage Lloyd
24.60a
SR
Briar Cliff
11.
Fr
Sam McCain
24.82a
PR
Buena Vista
12.
Sr
Dakota Bodden
25.01a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
13.
Jr
Casey Lamle
25.22a
Buena Vista
14.
Fr
Shay Gibson
25.23a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
15.
Fr
Ryan Harrel
25.66a
PR
Briar Cliff
16.
Fr
Alexander Hall
29.77a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paul Paul
51.36a
PR
Mount Marty
2.
So
Perkins Aiyegbeni
51.60a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
Fr
AJ Lefler
52.72a
PR
Briar Cliff
4.
Sr
Levi Te Brink
52.97a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
5.
Fr
Timothy Ward
53.00a
Dakota State
6.
Fr
RJ Casillas
53.57a
Briar Cliff
7.
So
Rex Schlicht
53.85a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
8.
Jr
Casey Lamle
53.95a
PR
Buena Vista
9.
Fr
Patrick Marlow
54.58a
PR
Morningside
10.
Jr
Matt Holzman
55.40a
SR
Briar Cliff
11.
Fr
Joseph Rosas
55.59a
Briar Cliff
12.
Fr
Darren Graham
55.82a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
13.
Fr
James House
55.95a
PR
Briar Cliff
14.
Fr
Joe Heglin
56.18a
PR
Briar Cliff
15.
Fr
Walker Raabe
56.71a
PR
Briar Cliff
16.
Fr
Kenyon Nunez
57.25a
PR
Buena Vista
17.
Jr
Cody Davis
58.88a
Mount Marty
18.
Sr
Elijah Schaefer
59.49a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
19.
So
Steven Cutler
1:00.94a
SR
Morningside
20.
Sr
William Lawrence
1:07.93a
SR
Mount Marty
600 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aaron Lemon
1:23.35a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
Sr
Joe Heinrichs
1:24.31a
Briar Cliff
3.
Fr
Zach Ambrose
1:25.48a
PR
Morningside
4.
Jr
Tyler Slaba
1:26.15a
SR
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Peter Hollinger
1:26.30a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
6.
So
Cameron Harming
1:26.48a
SR
Dakota State
7.
So
Josh Haning
1:27.23a
Briar Cliff
8.
Fr
Brendon Watchorn
1:27.86a
Dordt
9.
Fr
Logan Peterson
1:28.00a
Mount Marty
10.
Fr
Devon Fritz
1:28.94a
PR
Morningside
11.
So
Alex Loerts
1:29.45a
PR
Buena Vista
12.
Sr
Kyle Pardun
1:29.98a
SR
Mount Marty
13.
Fr
Garrison Hazen
1:31.78a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Fr
Blake Patten
1:32.43a
PR
Buena Vista
15.
Fr
Cole DeRuyter
1:36.26a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
16.
Fr
Brayden Collins
1:38.63a
PR
Buena Vista
17.
Fr
Jake Altena
1:42.42a
PR
Dordt
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Zach Lundberg
1:57.04a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Jacob Green
1:57.07a
SR
Morningside
3.
Jr
Caleb Benzing
2:01.93a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
So
Bryce Nitzsche
2:02.67a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
5.
So
Michael Rizzi
2:03.23a
PR
Morningside
6.
Fr
Lindstrom Dylan
2:03.72a
PR
Morningside
7.
Fr
Joshua Van Dusseldorp
2:04.66a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
8.
So
Sean Crowell
2:05.63a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
9.
Fr
Justin Flowers
2:05.88a
PR
Morningside
10.
Fr
Lukas Blankman
2:09.84a
PR
Mount Marty
11.
Sr
Sam Voigt
2:10.65a
SR
Mount Marty
12.
Jr
Shane Herman
2:15.71a
SR
Sioux Falls
13.
Fr
Dillon Ives
2:27.56a
PR
Mount Marty
1000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tim Rose
2:30.48a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
Sr
Jason Kenny
2:31.26a
PR
Morningside
3.
Sam Wensink
2:32.70a
NWIA ELITE
4.
Jr
Peter Hollinger
2:33.83a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
5.
Fr
Logan Hansen
2:34.68a
PR
Sioux Falls
6.
Sr
Joe Heinrichs
2:35.93a
PR
Briar Cliff
7.
Sr
Jase Kraft
2:36.80a
SR
Sioux Falls
8.
So
Cameron Harming
2:42.37a
PR
Dakota State
9.
So
Josh Haning
2:45.25a
PR
Briar Cliff
10.
Jr
Zach Kollasch
2:47.38a
SR
Briar Cliff
11.
Sr
Casey McEvoy
2:51.87a
SR
Briar Cliff
12.
So
Edwin Iraheta
3:04.76a
SR
Sioux Falls
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mason Phillips
4:16.64a
SR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Jason Kenny
4:30.68a
SR
Morningside
3.
Fr
Riley Schaap
4:32.06a
PR
Dordt
4.
Fr
Logan Hansen
4:43.72a
PR
Sioux Falls
5.
Sr
Nick Lawson
4:44.45a
SR
Sioux Falls
6.
Jr
P.J. Kooima
4:44.58a
SR
Dordt
7.
Fr
Nickolas Bernhagen
4:45.08a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
8.
Sr
Casey McEvoy
4:47.32a
SR
Briar Cliff
9.
Fr
Joshua Starr
4:48.17a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
10.
Jr
Josh Liester
4:48.77a
SR
Sioux Falls
11.
Fr
Seth Overholt
4:49.97a
Sioux Falls
12.
Fr
Chris Ellens
4:53.01a
PR
Dordt
13.
Jr
Zach Kollasch
5:00.56a
SR
Briar Cliff
14.
Sr
Michael Carson
5:02.55a
PR
Dakota State
15.
So
Dalton Demers
5:06.82a
SR
Briar Cliff
16.
Fr
Lukas Blankman
5:12.62a
PR
Mount Marty
17.
Sr
Sam Voigt
5:15.40a
Mount Marty
18.
Jr
Matthew Jirele
5:25.76a
SR
Mount Marty
19.
Fr
Dillon Ives
6:08.00a
PR
Mount Marty
20.
Fr
Samuel Talsma
6:34.55a
PR
Mount Marty
Sr
Tim Rose
DNF
Northwestern (IA)
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nick Lawson
9:09.35a
SR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Peter Smith
9:11.01a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
So
Braden Curnow
9:11.85a
PR
Dakota State
4.
So
Max Cruse
9:12.46a
PR
Dakota State
5.
Fr
Jacob Vander Plaats
9:12.90a
PR
Dordt
6.
Jr
Josh Liester
9:19.91a
SR
Sioux Falls
7.
Sr
A.J. Janssen
9:20.60a
SR
Morningside
8.
Fr
Dylan Hendricks
9:21.76a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
9.
Fr
Mitchell Mund
9:26.13a
PR
Sioux Falls
10.
Fr
Tristan Hulstein
9:34.11a
PR
Dordt
11.
Fr
Connor Ritz
9:37.36a
PR
Morningside
12.
Jr
John Noyes
9:41.25a
SR
Sioux Falls
13.
Sr
Lane Tibbs
9:43.48a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
14.
Fr
Dylan Cavanaugh
9:45.48a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
15.
Fr
Franklin Reinders
9:47.69a
PR
Dordt
16.
Sr
Michael Carson
9:48.84a
PR
Dakota State
17.
So
Dalton Demers
9:52.36a
Briar Cliff
18.
Sr
Jeff Jeltema
9:53.55a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
19.
Fr
Cameron Kaltschnee
10:24.13a
PR
Buena Vista
20.
Fr
Chris DeGroot
10:28.47a
PR
Dordt
21.
So
Zach Kenny
10:41.11a
SR
Buena Vista
22.
So
Jonathan Lein
11:13.15a
SR
Dakota State
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Reece Jackson
7.80a
SR
Morningside
2.
Sr
Keith Heidema
7.96a
SR
Dordt
3.
Fr
Walker Olivier
7.97a
PR
Dakota State
4.
So
Jacobus Noble
7.98a
PR
Morningside
5.
Fr
Joe Heglin
8.26a
Briar Cliff
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Jacob Morse
7.88a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Jr
Reece Jackson
7.90a
Morningside
3.
Sr
Keith Heidema
8.01a
Dordt
4.
Fr
Walker Olivier
8.05a
Dakota State
5.
So
Jacobus Noble
8.05a
Morningside
6.
Fr
Joe Heglin
8.06a
PR
Briar Cliff
7.
So
Chase Hiser
8.24a
PR
Morningside
8.
So
Calvin Korver
8.33a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
9.
Jr
Jon Harmening
8.45a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
10.
Fr
Kevin Jenkins
8.53a
PR
Dakota State
11.
Sr
Dakota Bodden
8.55a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
12.
Jr
Jared Samms
8.57a
PR
Briar Cliff
13.
Jr
Matthew Johnson
8.70a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Fr
Brock Bumann
8.80a
PR
Dakota State
15.
Fr
Connor Ford
8.92a
PR
Dakota State
Sr
William Lawrence
DNF
Mount Marty
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:28.88a
Morningside
2.
Relay Team
3:30.81a
Mount Marty
3.
Relay Team
3:30.95a
Morningside
4.
Relay Team
3:33.12a
Sioux Falls
5.
Relay Team
3:38.25a
Morningside
6.
Relay Team
3:40.25a
Dordt
7.
Relay Team
3:40.57a
Dakota Wesleyan
8.
Relay Team
3:41.81a
Sioux Falls
9.
Relay Team
3:41.86a
Briar Cliff
10.
Relay Team
3:50.56a
Buena Vista
11.
Relay Team
3:52.19a
Morningside
12.
Relay Team
3:53.17a
Dordt
13.
Relay Team
3:55.25a
Mount Marty
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyson Jenkins
16.28m
Dakota Wesleyan
2.
Sr
Derrick Sheppard
14.98m
SR
Sioux Falls
3.
Sr
Cody Bauman
14.76m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
Fr
Caden Milmine
14.71m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
5.
Jr
Tyler Lems
14.45m
PR
Dakota State
6.
Jr
Chandler Nelson
14.42m
SR
Sioux Falls
7.
Jr
Drew Beall
14.04m
Buena Vista
8.
So
Brandon Schreur
13.11m
PR
Dordt
9.
Jr
Christopher Collier
12.51m
Mount Marty
10.
Fr
Erik Killgore
12.49m
PR
Buena Vista
11.
So
Grahm Kenobbie
12.29m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
12.
Fr
Dawson Kerzman
12.25m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
13.
James Anderson
12.18m
Unattached
14.
Fr
Andrew Swartz
12.09m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
15.
Fr
Jonathan Todd
12.08m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
16.
Fr
Mike Elsten
12.01m
PR
Briar Cliff
17.
Fr
Patrick Hagen
11.98m
PR
Sioux Falls
18.
Fr
Evan McCreary
11.07m
PR
Dakota State
19.
So
Calvin Korver
10.52m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
20.
Sr
David Davelaar
10.33m
PR
Dordt
21.
Fr
Christopher Wixon
10.00m
PR
Mount Marty
22.
Jr
Matthew Johnson
9.38m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
Sr
Garrett Rohlk
FOUL
Buena Vista
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Calvin Korver
2.07m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
So
Jared Rabenberg
2.01m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
2.
Jr
Reece Jackson
2.01m
PR
Morningside
4.
Jr
Joseph Kirkebak
1.88m
SR
Sioux Falls
5.
So
Devin Millen
1.83m
SR
Mount Marty
6.
Fr
Josh De Jong
1.78m
PR
Dordt
7.
Fr
Sam McCain
1.78m
PR
Buena Vista
8.
Sr
Jordan Folkerts
1.73m
SR
Dordt
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Connor DeJong
4.55m
Sioux Falls
2.
Jr
Tristan Zawadzki
4.40m
Sioux Falls
3.
Fr
Josh De Jong
3.50m
PR
Dordt
4.
Jr
Matthew Johnson
3.20m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
Fr
Spencer Pemelton
NH
Buena Vista
So
Joseph Kelly
NH
Northwestern (IA)
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mason Kaitfors
6.49m
PR
Mount Marty
2.
Jr
Evan Hagen
6.36m
SR
Sioux Falls
3.
Fr
Ron Gray
6.24m
Sioux Falls
4.
Fr
Ryan Harrel
6.21m
PR
Briar Cliff
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Rice
6.21m
PR
Buena Vista
6.
Sr
Derrick Akers
6.14m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
7.
Jr
Ty Kinneberg
6.11m
PR
Mount Marty
8.
Jr
Jared Samms
6.00m
SR
Briar Cliff
9.
So
Calvin Korver
5.94m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
10.
Fr
Cooper Wood
5.93m
PR
Sioux Falls
11.
Fr
Walker Raabe
5.86m
PR
Briar Cliff
12.
Jr
Jonathan Eggebraaten
5.75m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
13.
So
Devin Millen
5.62m
Mount Marty
14.
Fr
Josh De Jong
5.56m
PR
Dordt
15.
Fr
Tyler Wagner
5.39m
PR
Morningside
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jared Rabenberg
13.33m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
2.
Fr
Ryan Harrel
12.84m
PR
Briar Cliff
3.
Fr
Zac Hazen
12.79m
PR
Morningside
4.
Fr
Cooper Wood
12.75m
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Jonathan Eggebraaten
12.18m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
6.
So
Cody Buer
12.16m
SR
Sioux Falls
7.
Fr
Sam McCain
12.16m
PR
Buena Vista
8.
Fr
Jeremiah Rice
11.76m
PR
Buena Vista
9.
Jr
Cody Davis
11.42m
Mount Marty
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
David Davelaar
16.93m
SR
Dordt
2.
Sr
Garrett Rohlk
16.58m
PR
Buena Vista
3.
Jr
Tyson Jenkins
16.46m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
4.
Sr
Derrick Sheppard
16.33m
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Chandler Nelson
16.30m
PR
Sioux Falls
6.
andy miesbach
15.72m
Unattached
7.
Jr
Drew Beall
15.01m
SR
Buena Vista
8.
Jr
Shelmund Mercalina
14.95m
PR
Buena Vista
9.
Jr
Trevor Westhoff
14.93m
PR
Briar Cliff
10.
Fr
Patrick Hagen
14.20m
PR
Sioux Falls
11.
Fr
Erik Killgore
13.98m
PR
Buena Vista
12.
Jr
Tyler Lems
13.50m
PR
Dakota State
13.
James Anderson
13.45m
Unattached
14.
Sr
Ben Bajema
13.40m
SR
Dordt
15.
Fr
Dawson Kerzman
12.18m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
16.
Fr
Evan McCreary
10.93m
PR
Dakota State
17.
So
Brandon Schreur
10.88m
Dordt
18.
So
Grahm Kenobbie
10.60m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
19.
Jr
Christopher Collier
10.33m
Mount Marty
20.
Fr
Caden Milmine
10.25m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
21.
Fr
Andrew Swartz
10.05m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
Fr
Christopher Wixon
FOUL
Mount Marty
Jr
Dustin Peasley
FOUL
Briar Cliff
Fr
Jonathan Todd
FOUL
Northwestern (IA)
55 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sarah Troescher
7.23a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Eleka Joseph
7.35a
SR
Morningside
3.
Fr
Chloe Peterson
7.37a
PR
Sioux Falls
4.
Fr
Lindsey Flammang
7.49a
Morningside
5.
Fr
Josie Wolf
7.52a
PR
Dakota State
6.
Fr
Mercy Oyadare
7.53a
PR
Sioux Falls
55 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Sarah Troescher
7.36a
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Eleka Joseph
7.40a
Morningside
3.
Fr
Lindsey Flammang
7.43a
PR
Morningside
4.
Fr
Chloe Peterson
7.49a
Sioux Falls
5.
Fr
Josie Wolf
7.54a
Dakota State
6.
Fr
Mercy Oyadare
7.54a
Sioux Falls
7.
Fr
Abbie Strasser
7.54a
PR
Dakota State
8.
So
Anna Heusinkveld
7.59a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
9.
Jr
Kiana Hoff-Au
7.69a
SR
Mount Marty
10.
Fr
Shelby Henke
7.77a
PR
Sioux Falls
11.
Fr
Elissa O'Dell
7.83a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
12.
Fr
Kylie Johnston
7.84a
PR
Buena Vista
13.
So
Hannah Veldhuisen
7.85a
PR
Dordt
14.
Fr
Lydia Gerber
7.89a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
15.
Fr
Julia Yoder
7.89a
PR
Dordt
16.
So
Destine Butturff
7.92a
SR
Buena Vista
17.
Jr
Devin Bloemendaal
7.92a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
18.
Fr
Allison Birks
7.96a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
19.
So
Mahli Strasser
8.00a
PR
Sioux Falls
20.
So
Pam Regenerus
8.00a
PR
Dordt
21.
Sr
Jessica Justin
8.04a
SR
Sioux Falls
22.
Fr
Emily Olson
8.04a
PR
Sioux Falls
23.
Fr
Abby Olberding
8.05a
PR
Buena Vista
24.
Fr
Stephanie Faulhaber
8.05a
PR
Mount Marty
25.
Fr
Edith Van Ginkel
8.06a
PR
Dordt
26.
Fr
Taylor Kruger
8.08a
PR
Sioux Falls
27.
So
Clara Paul
8.14a
SR
Sioux Falls
28.
Sr
Breanna Adsit
8.16a
SR
Dakota State
29.
Fr
Isis Insua
8.29a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
30.
Fr
Carlee Guyett
8.31a
PR
Buena Vista
31.
Jr
Autumn Kamerzell
8.40a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
32.
So
Katherine Glenn
8.41a
PR
Mount Marty
33.
So
Allyssa Ertz
8.42a
PR
Buena Vista
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Anna Heusinkveld
27.17a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
Fr
Chloe Peterson
27.18a
Sioux Falls
3.
Fr
Mercy Oyadare
27.39a
Sioux Falls
4.
Sr
Danielle Wubben
27.52a
SR
Dordt
5.
Fr
Taylor Kruger
27.72a
PR
Sioux Falls
6.
So
Katie Te Grotenhuis
27.81a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
7.
Fr
Shelby Henke
27.93a
PR
Sioux Falls
8.
Fr
Callie Heath
27.94a
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
9.
Fr
Lindsey Flammang
28.16a
PR
Morningside
10.
Fr
Allison Birks
28.34a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
11.
Fr
Kylie Johnston
28.48a
Buena Vista
12.
Jr
Devin Bloemendaal
28.53a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
13.
So
Pam Regenerus
28.54a
SR
Dordt
14.
Fr
Edith Van Ginkel
28.63a
Dordt
15.
Fr
Elissa O'Dell
28.68a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
16.
Fr
Julia Yoder
28.75a
Dordt
17.
So
Hannah Veldhuisen
28.93a
Dordt
18.
Fr
Kirsten Paetow
28.99a
PR
Dakota State
19.
Fr
Carlee Guyett
29.09a
Buena Vista
20.
Fr
Jada Carlson
29.24a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
21.
Sr
Ashley Henkenius
29.32a
Briar Cliff
22.
Fr
Brittini Thomas
29.44a
PR
Buena Vista
23.
So
Destine Butturff
29.54a
SR
Buena Vista
24.
So
Sunkyu Holbert
29.82a
Buena Vista
25.
Jr
Jessica Igarashi
29.83a
Buena Vista
26.
Fr
Abby Olberding
29.91a
Buena Vista
27.
So
Allyssa Ertz
30.00a
PR
Buena Vista
28.
Fr
Lauren Vanee
30.06a
PR
Dordt
29.
So
Cassidy Schwab
30.33a
Briar Cliff
30.
Jr
Katie Puls
30.64a
Buena Vista
31.
So
Michaela Mason
30.79a
PR
Buena Vista
32.
Jr
Autumn Kamerzell
31.54a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
33.
So
Morgan Hansen
32.37a
PR
Mount Marty
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kate Wnek
1:02.30a
PR
Dordt
2.
Jr
Emily Sorensen
1:03.24a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
Sr
Ashley Henkenius
1:04.62a
SR
Briar Cliff
4.
Fr
Sydney Batz
1:05.22a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
5.
So
Katrina Engebretson
1:05.84a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
6.
Fr
Autumn Wolf
1:06.91a
PR
Buena Vista
7.
Jr
Allyson Ervin
1:06.99a
SR
Buena Vista
8.
Fr
Angela Brinkman
1:08.55a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
9.
Jr
Jessica Igarashi
1:09.28a
SR
Buena Vista
10.
Jr
Katie Puls
1:09.33a
SR
Buena Vista
11.
Sr
Mari Gonzales
1:11.10a
Briar Cliff
12.
So
Sunkyu Holbert
1:11.18a
PR
Buena Vista
600 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katie Landhuis
1:38.38a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
Jr
Rose Pelelo-Ray
1:41.12a
SR
Morningside
3.
Jr
Kiana Hoff-Au
1:42.41a
SR
Mount Marty
4.
Fr
Morgan Todd
1:43.61a
PR
Morningside
5.
So
Clare Kortlever
1:45.83a
SR
Morningside
6.
Sr
Jamie Jacobsen
1:47.29a
SR
Briar Cliff
7.
Sr
Shailhyn Schweigert
1:50.31a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
8.
Jr
Angela Dopita
1:53.37a
SR
Briar Cliff
9.
Fr
Kendra Schaap
1:54.02a
PR
Dordt
10.
Fr
Mallory Aughenbaugh
1:54.21a
PR
Dakota State
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Rebekah Muilenburg
2:23.39a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
2.
So
Natalie Lambert
2:30.29a
SR
Morningside
3.
Fr
Kirsten Paetow
2:31.09a
PR
Dakota State
4.
Fr
Sadie Thompson
2:32.86a
PR
Sioux Falls
5.
Fr
Lauren Valencsin
2:36.75a
Mount Marty
6.
So
Genevieve Clark
2:39.08a
Mount Marty
7.
Fr
Lillyana Yebra
2:42.32a
PR
Morningside
8.
Jr
Billie Wicks
2:45.94a
SR
Mount Marty
9.
So
Kendra Bauermeister
2:49.27a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
10.
So
Katherine Staab
2:50.30a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
11.
Sr
Karen Mayfield
2:54.83a
PR
Dakota State
12.
Fr
Annabelle Schulz
2:55.33a
PR
Sioux Falls
13.
Jr
Kasandra Fanning
2:55.40a
PR
Mount Marty
14.
Fr
Cindy Moreno
3:05.60a
PR
Briar Cliff
1000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Taryn Ceglowski
2:55.09a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Katie Bosch
2:57.83a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
Sr
Michelle Mumm
3:01.99a
SR
Morningside
4.
Sr
Laura Kunz
3:08.98a
SR
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Megan Maaske
3:11.29a
SR
Morningside
6.
Fr
Jordan Bos
3:11.39a
PR
Dordt
7.
Sr
Jamie Jacobsen
3:13.71a
SR
Briar Cliff
8.
Jr
Keegan Day
3:14.48a
SR
Sioux Falls
9.
Jr
Mattisen Kelley
3:23.83a
PR
Sioux Falls
10.
So
Genevieve Clark
3:28.09a
PR
Mount Marty
11.
Sr
Brianna Enerson
3:28.61a
SR
Dordt
12.
So
Kelsey Lang
3:28.91a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
13.
Fr
Anna Teigland
3:29.22a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Fr
Mallory Aughenbaugh
3:35.63a
PR
Dakota State
15.
Fr
Claire Schaefer
3:37.46a
PR
Briar Cliff
16.
Fr
Amory Prue
3:44.67a
Briar Cliff
17.
Fr
Karina Manriquez
3:45.37a
PR
Briar Cliff
18.
Fr
Aleida Moreno
3:52.34a
Briar Cliff
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Taryn Ceglowski
5:08.46a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Michelle Mumm
5:22.50a
SR
Morningside
3.
So
Breanna Harthoorn
5:22.66a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
Sr
Kiana Kraft
5:24.73a
PR
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Payton Boer
5:25.48a
PR
Morningside
6.
Sr
Kylie Herlihy
5:26.31a
SR
Sioux Falls
7.
Fr
Hailey Pullman
5:28.56a
PR
Dordt
8.
Sr
Allison Higgins
5:42.64a
SR
Morningside
9.
So
Alex George
5:44.59a
SR
Morningside
10.
Sr
Tenley Schwartz
5:48.68a
SR
Sioux Falls
11.
Fr
Kiara Mattern
5:51.27a
PR
Sioux Falls
12.
Fr
Jacia Christiansen
5:55.10a
PR
Dakota State
13.
So
Wesley Milligan
6:05.02a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Fr
Ashley Robinson
6:11.27a
Dakota State
15.
Fr
Andrea Bryant
6:12.66a
PR
Dakota State
16.
Fr
Amory Prue
6:25.87a
PR
Briar Cliff
17.
Fr
Megan Shulstad
6:26.97a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
18.
Fr
Victoria Hodge
6:29.51a
PR
Buena Vista
19.
Fr
Linnea Clark
6:30.12a
PR
Dordt
20.
Fr
Karina Manriquez
6:36.36a
PR
Briar Cliff
21.
Fr
Claire Schaefer
6:42.64a
PR
Briar Cliff
22.
Jr
Kasandra Fanning
6:46.46a
Mount Marty
23.
Jr
Traci Vandersnick
7:28.74a
SR
Mount Marty
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Rachel Huffman
10:35.88a
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Jr
Payton Boer
10:49.36a
PR
Morningside
3.
So
Cassie Warner
11:03.03a
PR
Morningside
4.
Sr
Allison Higgins
11:09.15a
SR
Morningside
5.
So
Alex George
11:15.06a
SR
Morningside
6.
Jr
Becca Goertzen
11:20.12a
SR
Sioux Falls
7.
Fr
Jacia Christiansen
11:29.99a
PR
Dakota State
8.
Fr
Andrea Bryant
11:53.59a
PR
Dakota State
9.
Fr
Hunter Koepke
12:09.81a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
10.
So
Emily Hoesing
12:19.13a
PR
Buena Vista
11.
Jr
Kelsie King
12:23.00a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
12.
Jr
Tara Harris
12:29.47a
PR
Buena Vista
13.
So
Alyssa Krohn
12:30.20a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Sr
Elena Vahnenko
13:37.15a
PR
Buena Vista
Jr
Alexandria Helmink
DNF
Northwestern (IA)
Fr
Savannah Schmidt
DNF
Dakota Wesleyan
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Danielle Wubben
8.62a
Dordt
2.
Jr
Kamberlyn Lamer
8.79a
Dakota Wesleyan
3.
Jr
Aurora Arevalo
9.12a
PR
Morningside
4.
Fr
Jada Carlson
9.29a
Northwestern (IA)
5.
Fr
Brittini Thomas
9.30a
PR
Buena Vista
6.
Fr
Stephanie Faulhaber
9.30a
Mount Marty
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Danielle Wubben
8.60a
PR
Dordt
2.
Jr
Kamberlyn Lamer
8.69a
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
3.
Fr
Jada Carlson
9.26a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
Fr
Stephanie Faulhaber
9.28a
PR
Mount Marty
5.
Fr
Brittini Thomas
9.33a
Buena Vista
6.
Jr
Aurora Arevalo
9.33a
Morningside
7.
Fr
Sierra Gross
9.49a
PR
Northwestern (IA)
8.
So
Morgan Hansen
9.63a
PR
Mount Marty
9.
So
Cassidy Schwab
9.66a
SR
Briar Cliff
10.
So
Katherine Staab
9.70a
SR
Northwestern (IA)
11.
Jr
Allyson Ervin
9.85a
SR
Buena Vista
12.
Fr
Lauren Vanee
10.03a
PR
Dordt
13.
Sr
Mari Gonzales
10.14a
PR
Briar Cliff
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:10.80a
Morningside
2.
Relay Team
4:22.71a
Northwestern (IA)
3.
Relay Team
4:24.44a
Sioux Falls
4.
Relay Team
4:26.17a
Dordt
5.
Relay Team
4:26.38a
Dakota Wesleyan
6.
Relay Team
4:27.73a
Sioux Falls
7.
Relay Team
4:27.89a
Buena Vista
8.
Relay Team
4:28.15a
Mount Marty
9.
Relay Team
4:29.27a
Morningside
10.
Relay Team
4:31.71a
Sioux Falls
11.
Relay Team
4:32.35a
Northwestern (IA)
12.
Relay Team
4:42.91a
Buena Vista
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Emma Hertz
12.61m
Sioux Falls
2.
Fr
Caley Vink
12.58m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
Fr
Rebecca Bindert
12.26m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
So
Jaimie McNamee
12.06m
PR
Sioux Falls
5.
Sr
Cristyn Eischeid
11.88m
Buena Vista
6.
Fr
Traia Hubbard
11.79m
PR
Dakota State
7.
Sr
Andrea Urban
11.53m
Briar Cliff
8.
Sr
Holly Brock
11.51m
PR
Morningside
9.
Sr
Molly Cunard
11.49m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
10.
Fr
Madison Witte
11.36m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
11.
Jr
Jenna Bremer
11.27m
SR
Dordt
12.
Sr
Meagan Anderson
11.27m
SR
Morningside
13.
So
Haley Fockler
11.03m
Sioux Falls
14.
Fr
Lauren Osweiler
10.62m
PR
Morningside
15.
Fr
Bailey Rudebusch
10.58m
Sioux Falls
16.
Fr
Dylana Ward
10.30m
PR
Mount Marty
17.
Jr
Olivia Ferguson
10.25m
Briar Cliff
18.
Jr
Hannah Morgan
10.20m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
19.
Fr
Lauren Kamphaus
10.16m
PR
Mount Marty
20.
Fr
Kadie Bauer
10.10m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
21.
Fr
Jobi McCreary
9.99m
PR
Dakota State
22.
Fr
Julie Jansen
9.91m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
23.
Fr
Brianna Hunter
9.87m
Briar Cliff
24.
Fr
Kayla Andersen
9.73m
PR
Sioux Falls
25.
Morgan Taft
9.64m
Unattached
26.
So
Kaylee Van Voorst
9.63m
SR
Morningside
27.
Jr
Justine Zylstra
9.54m
SR
Sioux Falls
28.
So
Kaitlyn Polk
9.41m
PR
Morningside
29.
So
Brynlee Loptin
9.33m
SR
Morningside
30.
Sr
Morgan Citterman
9.14m
SR
Mount Marty
31.
Fr
Jenn Stellingwerf
9.13m
PR
Dordt
32.
Jr
Heidi Frazee
8.79m
Dakota Wesleyan
33.
Fr
Emily Olson
7.70m
PR
Sioux Falls
So
DaNeila Jensen
FOUL
Mount Marty
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brooke Runneberg
1.55m
SR
Buena Vista
2.
So
Katie Te Grotenhuis
1.55m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
3.
So
Hannah Paauw
1.55m
SR
Northwestern (IA)
4.
So
Miranda Phipps
1.55m
Sioux Falls
5.
Sr
Faith Voehl
1.55m
SR
Sioux Falls
6.
Jr
Aurora Arevalo
1.50m
PR
Morningside
7.
Jr
Justine Zylstra
1.50m
PR
Sioux Falls
8.
Fr
Emily Olson
1.45m
PR
Sioux Falls
9.
Jr
Kamberlyn Lamer
1.40m
Dakota Wesleyan
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kimberly Peterson
3.82m
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Christina Herrboldt
2.77m
SR
Mount Marty
Jr
Brenna Schmidt
NH
Sioux Falls
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Danielle Wubben
5.38m
SR
Dordt
2.
Fr
Chloe Peterson
5.20m
PR
Sioux Falls
3.
So
Mahli Strasser
5.18m
SR
Sioux Falls
4.
So
Clara Paul
5.12m
SR
Sioux Falls
5.
Sr
Kara Koth
4.96m
SR
Sioux Falls
6.
Fr
Josie Wolf
4.90m
PR
Dakota State
7.
Fr
Carlee Guyett
4.82m
PR
Buena Vista
8.
So
Destine Butturff
4.80m
SR
Buena Vista
9.
Fr
Autumn Wolf
4.75m
PR
Buena Vista
10.
Jr
Kati Kneifl
4.72m
SR
Morningside
11.
So
Jacqui Balt
4.69m
PR
Dordt
12.
Jr
Kristen Longville
4.63m
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
13.
So
Katherine Staab
4.54m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
14.
Fr
Allison Laibach
4.52m
PR
Sioux Falls
15.
Fr
Abby Olberding
4.42m
Buena Vista
16.
Fr
Stephanie Faulhaber
4.41m
PR
Mount Marty
17.
So
Katherine Glenn
4.33m
SR
Mount Marty
18.
Fr
Isis Insua
4.26m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kamberlyn Lamer
10.77m
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
2.
So
Clara Paul
10.57m
SR
Sioux Falls
3.
Fr
Claire Stoller
10.55m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
4.
Sr
Kara Koth
10.50m
SR
Sioux Falls
5.
Jr
Kristen Longville
10.33m
SR
Dakota Wesleyan
5.
Fr
Lydia Gerber
10.33m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
7.
Fr
Allison Laibach
10.31m
Sioux Falls
8.
Jr
Amber Cook
10.14m
SR
Sioux Falls
9.
So
Jacqui Balt
10.04m
PR
Dordt
10.
So
Michaela Mason
9.09m
SR
Buena Vista
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jaimie McNamee
15.70m
PR
Sioux Falls
2.
Sr
Meagan Anderson
14.60m
SR
Morningside
3.
Jr
Jenna Bremer
14.52m
PR
Dordt
4.
Sr
Cristyn Eischeid
14.01m
PR
Buena Vista
5.
Jr
Olivia Ferguson
13.75m
Briar Cliff
6.
Fr
Madison Witte
13.35m
PR
Dakota Wesleyan
7.
So
Haley Fockler
13.26m
Sioux Falls
8.
So
Brynlee Loptin
12.95m
PR
Morningside
9.
Fr
Jobi McCreary
12.74m
PR
Dakota State
10.
Fr
Emma Hertz
12.62m
PR
Sioux Falls
11.
Jr
Heidi Frazee
12.22m
Dakota Wesleyan
12.
Morgan Taft
12.15m
Unattached
13.
Fr
Kayla Andersen
12.04m
Sioux Falls
14.
So
Kaylee Van Voorst
11.80m
SR
Morningside
15.
Sr
Morgan Citterman
11.74m
SR
Mount Marty
16.
Sr
Holly Brock
11.65m
SR
Morningside
17.
Fr
Bailey Rudebusch
11.64m
PR
Sioux Falls
18.
Fr
Traia Hubbard
11.26m
PR
Dakota State
19.
Fr
Caley Vink
10.53m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
20.
Fr
Desirae Mortenson
10.01m
PR
Sioux Falls
21.
Fr
Kadie Bauer
9.90m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
22.
Fr
Rebecca Bindert
9.80m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
23.
Fr
Julie Jansen
9.76m
PR
Northwestern (IA)
24.
Fr
Krysten Everhart
9.70m
PR
Dordt
24.
So
Kaitlyn Polk
9.70m
SR
Morningside
26.
Fr
Jenn Stellingwerf
8.40m
PR
Dordt
Jr
Amber Cook
FOUL
Sioux Falls
So
DaNeila Jensen
FOUL
Mount Marty
Fr
Summer Struve
FOUL
Morningside
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1782 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Dordt Indoor Open
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dordt Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dordt
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!