Folders |
2016 Results - Dordt Indoor OpenPublished by
Dordt Indoor Open - 01/16/2016
Dordt College Recreation Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Eleka SO Morningside 7.60 7.42q 3
2 Dunk, Jahdai JR Northwestern 7.56 7.51q 4
3 Spear, Mallory JR Buena Vista 7.63q 1
4 Arevalo, Aurora FR Morningside 7.70 7.66q 2
5 Eifert, Lexie FR Morningside 7.70 7.71q 4
6 Bohlmann, Elizabeth FR Morningside 7.60 7.71q 2
7 Wubben, Danielle SO Dordt 7.70 7.72 3
8 Velgersdyk, Miranda SO Dordt 7.68 7.75 1
9 Henkenius, Ashley SO Briar Cliff 7.80 7.77 3
10 Vermeer, Jana JR Northwestern 7.69 7.81 1
11 Kennedy, Bailey JR Northwestern 7.78 7.86 5
12 Adsit, Breanna SO Dakota State 7.80 7.88 2
13 Schimmel, Naomi SO Northwestern 7.78 7.88 4
14 Lewison, Molly SO Buena Vista 7.88 4
15 Hunt, Rachel JR Briar Cliff 7.95 8.02 1
15 Dollen, Hailey SO Buena Vista 8.02 3
17 Kneifl, Kati FR Morningside 7.80 8.06 1
18 Caudill, Kecia SO Northwestern 7.78 8.06 5
19 Hokinson, Kim SO Morningside 8.10 8.08 3
20 Hoff-Au, Kiana FR Mount Marty 7.50 8.12 5
21 Scheffler, Courtney FR Morningside 8.20 8.12 4
22 Bjork, Mallory SO Northwestern 8.35 8.24 5
23 Igarashi, Jessica FR Buena Vista 8.30 2
24 Quist, Shaniese SO Dordt 8.05 8.31 2
25 Hoffman, Ashley FR Mount Marty 8.40 8.37 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph, Eleka SO Morningside 7.42 7.38
2 Dunk, Jahdai JR Northwestern 7.51 7.44
3 Spear, Mallory JR Buena Vista 7.63 7.59
4 Arevalo, Aurora FR Morningside 7.66 7.63
5 Eifert, Lexie FR Morningside 7.71 7.70
6 Bohlmann, Elizabeth FR Morningside 7.71 7.83
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spranger, Lauren SR Northwestern 26.90 27.03 7
2 Wubben, Danielle SO Dordt 25.92 27.27 7
3 Arevalo, Aurora FR Morningside 28.10 27.44 5
4 Velgersdyk, Miranda SO Dordt 26.50 27.70 7
5 Rankin, Elizabeth FR Dordt 27.00 27.81 7
6 Henkenius, Ashley SO Briar Cliff 27.75 27.81 5
7 Donnelly, Tascha SR Briar Cliff 27.10 27.97 6
8 Eifert, Lexie FR Morningside 26.90 28.00 7
9 Kennedy, Bailey JR Northwestern 29.10 28.09 3
10 Bloemendaal, Devin FR Northwestern 30.00 28.17 1
11 Dunk, Jahdai JR Northwestern 28.20 28.35 5
12 Zomer, Laurel SR Dordt 27.62 28.37 6
13 Wilgenburg, Jenna FR Dordt 27.50 28.44 6
14 Sorensen, Emily FR Northwestern 29.50 28.47 2
15 Huff, Siera SR Dordt 27.29 28.56 6
16 Vermeer, Jana JR Northwestern 29.00 28.65 3
17 Stevens, Abigail SR Northwestern 29.30 29.16 2
18 Lewison, Molly SO Buena Vista 28.80 29.17 4
19 Galloway, Melissa FR Briar Cliff 29.00 29.18 3
20 Dollen, Hailey SO Buena Vista 28.11 29.28 5
21 Friesen, Sara SR Dakota State 28.99 29.54 4
22 Scheffler, Courtney FR Morningside 29.60 29.60 2
23 Bjork, Mallory SO Northwestern 30.30 29.86 1
24 Atkins, Katie JR Morningside 28.95 29.90 4
25 Maguire, Kristin FR Mount Marty 29.00 30.01 4
26 Hokinson, Kim SO Morningside 29.20 30.11 2
27 Igarashi, Jessica FR Buena Vista 29.40 30.47 2
28 Quist, Shaniese SO Dordt 28.67 31.18 5
29 Hoffman, Ashley FR Mount Marty 29.20 31.24 3
30 Sopko, Victoria JR Dakota State 29.73 31.91 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spranger, Lauren SR Northwestern 59.20 59.07 4
2 Beckmann, Danielle FR Morningside 1:04.00 1:01.93 3
3 Spear, Mallory JR Buena Vista 59.50 1:01.94 4
4 Joseph, Eleka SO Morningside 1:02.50 1:02.13 4
5 Haer, Morganne JR Buena Vista 1:02.89 1:02.38 4
6 Sears, Sybbie FR Buena Vista 1:04.87 1:03.02 3
7 Beckmann, Desi SR Briar Cliff 1:03.25 1:03.56 4
8 Ervin, Allyson FR Buena Vista 1:06.44 1:03.58 2
9 Sorensen, Emily FR Northwestern 1:06.00 1:03.63 2
10 Smith, Martina SR Buena Vista 1:05.67 1:04.51 3
11 Davis, Caitlin JR Mount Marty 1:01.88 1:04.67 4
12 Pelelo-Ray, Rose FR Morningside 1:06.50 1:05.07 2
13 Puls, Katie FR Buena Vista 1:08.11 1:05.50 1
14 Hudson, Taylor JR Morningside 1:04.60 1:06.14 3
15 Friesen, Sara SR Dakota State 1:07.30 1:06.32 1
16 Spear, Madison JR Buena Vista 1:07.12 1:07.16 1
17 Vitzthum, Cassidy FR Morningside 1:06.50 1:07.92 2
18 Galloway, Melissa FR Briar Cliff 1:05.00 1:09.35 3
19 Crnkovich, Sydney SR Buena Vista 1:08.92 1:09.70 1
20 Sopko, Victoria JR Dakota State 1:08.00 1:10.81 1
21 Dopita, Angela FR Briar Cliff 1:06.00 1:10.98 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landhuis, Katie SO Northwestern 1:38.00 1:38.29 2
2 Figge, Tori JR Morningside 1:41.00 1:40.97 2
3 Hull, Nisha SR Briar Cliff 1:44.00 1:43.36 2
4 Jacobsen, Jamie SO Briar Cliff 1:47.00 1:45.73 1
5 Enerson, Brianna SO Dordt 1:45.00 1:54.86 1
6 Radke, Krista JR Mount Marty 1:50.36 1:54.98 1
7 Gonzales, Mari JR Briar Cliff 1:53.00 1:56.69 1
8 Laws, Tyra SO Dakota State 1:50.00 1:57.33 1
9 Vant Hul, Callie SR Northwestern 1:46.00 2:06.10 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah FR Northwestern 2:25.00 2:21.52 2
2 Mumm, Michelle SO Morningside 2:26.00 2:23.50 2
3 Hall, Shelby SR Morningside 2:26.00 2:24.97 2
4 Boer, Payton FR Morningside 2:30.00 2:26.04 2
5 Bosch, Katie SO Northwestern 2:26.00 2:26.32 2
6 Rietveld, Berkley JR Mount Marty 2:30.00 2:33.91 2
7 O'Malley, Mandy JR Mount Marty 2:30.00 2:34.59 2
8 Mayforth, Rachel FR Northwestern 2:38.00 2:39.15 1
9 Mouw, Miranda FR Northwestern 2:40.00 2:41.59 1
10 Appleseth, Hannah FR Buena Vista 2:44.00 1
11 Maguire, Kristin FR Mount Marty 2:40.00 2:47.29 1
12 Syverson, Jordan SO Northwestern 2:40.00 2:49.99 1
13 Hostetter, Kennedi FR Buena Vista 2:51.59 1
14 Harris, Tara FR Buena Vista 2:53.47 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Forgey, Skylar SR Dakota Wesle 3:02.20 3:03.58 2
2 Van Zee, Justine JR Dordt 3:04.00 3:06.99 2
3 Slater, Nicole SO Dordt 3:08.00 3:07.50 2
4 Lewis, Kelsey JR Dordt 3:05.00 3:09.73 2
5 Applegarth, Morgan FR Morningside 3:09.99 1
6 Jacobsen, Jamie SO Briar Cliff 3:33.00 3:17.63 1
7 O'Malley, Mandy JR Mount Marty 3:10.73 3:17.80 2
8 Rietveld, Berkley JR Mount Marty 3:22.25 3:18.30 2
9 Smith, Martina SR Buena Vista 3:18.44 1
10 Puls, Katie FR Buena Vista 3:21.49 1
11 Pauls, Kaitlin FR Briar Cliff 3:28.00 3:23.77 2
12 Nachbar, Suzanna SO Northwestern 3:30.00 3:35.71 1
13 Kontor, Andrea SR Briar Cliff 3:38.00 3:38.18 1
14 Court-Menendez, Nicole SR Dakota Wesle 3:29.24 3:39.41 2
15 Ronke, Tara SR Dakota Wesle 3:42.77 1
16 Schreiner, Katlynn SO Morningside 3:44.24 1
17 Finnegan, Beth SR Mount Marty 3:29.97 3:46.93 2
18 Vandersnick, Traci FR Mount Marty 3:35.00 4:25.43 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Tiffany JR Morningside 5:30.00 5:24.67 2
2 Van Wyk, Sarah FR Dordt 5:28.00 5:30.96 2
3 Lunn, Sarah FR Northwestern 5:45.00 5:37.64 2
4 Higgins, Allison SO Morningside 5:40.00 5:41.11 2
5 Hudelson, Jordyn SR Mount Marty 5:27.52 5:45.17 2
6 Brooks, Audrey SO Dordt 5:35.00 5:51.05 2
7 Bandstra, Samantha JR Dordt 5:38.00 5:58.00 2
8 Wills, Mariah JR Morningside 6:00.00 5:58.48 1
9 Darling, Alicia FR Northwestern 5:55.00 5:59.07 1
10 Sinclair, Sam SO Northwestern 5:50.00 6:02.43 2
11 Henckel, Annika SO Dordt 5:45.00 6:05.73 2
12 Pauls, Kaitlin FR Briar Cliff 5:50.00 6:08.00 2
13 Helmink, Alexandria FR Northwestern 6:05.00 6:09.70 1
14 Tilstra, Tara FR Dordt 5:50.00 6:12.16 2
15 Appleseth, Hannah FR Buena Vista 6:14.05 1
16 Lenz, Mikaela FR Mount Marty 6:20.00 6:14.17 1
17 Kontor, Andrea SR Briar Cliff 6:10.00 6:14.66 1
18 Kube, Elizabeth SR Morningside 6:00.00 6:18.36 1
19 Finnegan, Beth SR Mount Marty 5:58.90 6:34.45 1
20 Harris, Tara FR Buena Vista 6:36.02 1
21 Hostetter, Kennedi FR Buena Vista 6:38.09 1
22 Nienhuis, Emily SR Northwestern 7:00.00 7:16.68 1
23 Vandersnick, Traci FR Mount Marty 6:40.00 7:47.02 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byl, Kayla SR Dordt 10:32.06 10:29.04
2 Shepherd, Tiffany JR Morningside 10:55.00 10:52.89
3 Higgins, Allison SO Morningside 11:00.00 11:01.34
4 Hudelson, Jordyn SR Mount Marty 11:10.00 11:24.46
5 Moss, Miranda SO Dordt 11:40.00 11:38.14
6 Mayfield, Karen NA UNAT 11:00.00 11:42.93
7 Young, Alli JR Dordt 12:12.10 11:55.78
8 King, Kelsie FR Dakota Wesle 12:12.59
9 Aughenbaugh, Morgan SO Dakota Wesle 12:25.00
10 Provart, Britta SO Dordt 12:00.00 12:25.75
11 Bloemhof, Courtney FR Dordt 12:00.00 12:32.69
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spear, Madison JR Buena Vista 9.54 9.03q 2
2 Stevens, Abigail SR Northwestern 8.70 9.11q 3
3 Atkins, Katie JR Morningside 8.80 9.21q 2
4 Sears, Sybbie FR Buena Vista 9.27q 3
5 Oostra, Jordyn SO Northwestern 9.10 9.46q 1
6 Neises, Jessica JR Dakota Wesle 9.53q 3
7 Lewison, Molly SO Buena Vista 9.65 2
8 Ervin, Allyson FR Buena Vista 9.68 2
9 Scheffler, Courtney FR Morningside 9.86 1
10 Fossum, Jessica SR Dakota Wesle 9.94 1
11 Broersma, Brittany SO Dordt 9.20 9.95 1
12 Bunkers, Alexis FR Northwestern 9.80 10.28 3
13 Poppen, Kelsey SO Dakota State 10.20 10.48 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spear, Madison JR Buena Vista 9.03 8.87
2 Stevens, Abigail SR Northwestern 9.11 8.94
3 Sears, Sybbie FR Buena Vista 9.27 9.02
4 Oostra, Jordyn SO Northwestern 9.46 9.18
5 Atkins, Katie JR Morningside 9.21 9.27
6 Neises, Jessica JR Dakota Wesle 9.53 9.47
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.82 3
1) Muilenburg, Rebekah FR 2) Oostra, Jordyn SO
3) Landhuis, Katie SO 4) Spranger, Lauren SR
2 Morningside 'A' 4:06.00 4:10.17 3
1) Joseph, Eleka SO 2) Figge, Tori JR
3) Mumm, Michelle SO 4) Hall, Shelby SR
3 Briar Cliff 'A' 4:10.00 4:13.81 3
1) Hull, Nisha SR 2) Henkenius, Ashley SO
3) Donnelly, Tascha SR 4) Beckmann, Desi SR
4 Dakota Wesleyan 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.36 3
1) Fossum, Jessica SR 2) Neises, Jessica JR
3) Forgey, Skylar SR 4) Lamer, Kamberlyn FR
5 Morningside 'B' 4:10.75 4:14.87 2
1) Beckmann, Danielle FR 2) Boer, Payton FR
3) Eifert, Lexie FR 4) Applegarth, Morgan FR
6 Dordt 'B' 4:10.00 4:16.83 2
1) Wubben, Danielle SO 2) Wind, Joscelyn FR
3) Zomer, Laurel SR 4) Mouw, Raquelle SO
7 Buena Vista 'B' 4:16.00 4:18.31 2
1) Haer, Morganne JR 2) Sears, Sybbie FR
3) Ervin, Allyson FR 4) Spear, Madison JR
8 Dordt 'A' 4:04.00 4:18.73 3
1) Velgersdyk, Miranda SO 2) Wilgenburg, Jenna FR
3) Rankin, Elizabeth FR 4) Huff, Siera SR
9 Buena Vista 'A' 4:16.00 4:25.12 2
1) Spear, Mallory JR 2) Smith, Martina SR
3) Puls, Katie FR 4) Crnkovich, Sydney SR
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 'B' 4:22.00 4:26.00 2
1) Bosch, Katie SO 2) Kennedy, Bailey JR
3) Mouw, Miranda FR 4) Mayforth, Rachel FR
11 Mount Marty 'A' 4:30.00 4:26.85 1
1) Davis, Caitlin JR 2) Hoff-Au, Kiana FR
3) O'Malley, Mandy JR 4) Rietveld, Berkley JR
12 Mount Marty 'B' 4:40.00 4:54.40 1
1) Radke, Krista JR 2) Maguire, Kristin FR
3) Wicks, Billie FR 4) Finnegan, Beth SR
-- Morningside 'C' DNF 1
1) Arevalo, Aurora FR 2) Hudson, Taylor JR
3) Vitzthum, Cassidy FR 4) Atkins, Katie JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Runneburg, Brooke FR Buena Vista 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Travis, Meghan FR Dakota Wesle J1.57m 5-01.75
3 Wind, Joscelyn FR Dordt 1.64m 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Leffler, Victoria FR Buena Vista J1.52m 4-11.75
5 Kloth, Sierra JR Mount Marty 1.47m J1.52m 4-11.75
6 Burch, Eden FR Northwestern 1.50m J1.52m 4-11.75
7 McClarty, Meghan FR Briar Cliff 1.37m 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Poppen, Kelsey SO Dakota State 1.50m J1.47m 4-09.75
9 Stevens, Abigail SR Northwestern 1.39m 1.42m 4-07.75
10 Bloemendaal, Devin FR Northwestern 1.50m 1.37m 4-06.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boyle, Emily SO Mount Marty 3.07m 2.92m 9-07.00
2 Herrboldt, Christina SO Mount Marty 2.80m 2.74m 8-11.75
-- Maguire, Kristin FR Mount Marty NH
-- Steenhoek, Lydia SR Northwestern 2.90m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wubben, Danielle SO Dordt 5.37m 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Bohlmann, Elizabeth FR Morningside 5.19m 17-00.50
3 Van Essen, Natalie JR Dordt 5.19m 5.07m 16-07.75
4 Haer, Morganne JR Buena Vista 5.23m 5.05m 16-07.00
5 Longville, Kristen FR Dakota Wesle 4.76m 4.87m 15-11.75
6 Fossum, Jessica SR Dakota Wesle 4.69m 4.67m 15-04.00
7 Hagberg, Sonya JR Northwestern 4.61m 4.53m 14-10.50
8 Quist, Shaniese SO Dordt 4.58m 4.48m 14-08.50
9 Geiseman, Jackie SO Northwestern 4.18m 4.08m 13-04.75
-- Lamer, Kamberlyn FR Dakota Wesle FOUL
-- Kneifl, Kati FR Morningside FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donnelly, Tascha SR Briar Cliff 11.00m 11.48m 37-08.00
2 Lamer, Kamberlyn FR Dakota Wesle 11.10m 36-05.00
3 Leffler, Victoria FR Buena Vista 10.08m 33-01.00
4 Wind, Joscelyn FR Dordt 10.50m 10.04m 32-11.25
5 Poppen, Kelsey SO Dakota State 10.00m 9.48m 31-01.25
6 Hagberg, Sonya JR Northwestern 9.70m 9.34m 30-07.75
7 Geiseman, Jackie SO Northwestern 9.50m 9.31m 30-06.50
8 McClarty, Meghan FR Briar Cliff 9.75m 9.27m 30-05.00
-- Hoff-Au, Kiana FR Mount Marty 9.50m FOUL
-- Mouw, Raquelle SO Dordt 10.73m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maller, Elizabeth FR Morningside 12.18m 12.46m 40-10.50
2 Urban, Andrea SO Briar Cliff 12.20m 12.23m 40-01.50
3 Anderson, Meagan SO Morningside 11.89m 12.21m 40-00.75
4 Snyder, Michaela FR Briar Cliff 11.20m 11.85m 38-10.50
5 Shie, Hannah SR Northwestern 11.50m 11.74m 38-06.25
6 Bremer, Jenna FR Dordt 11.00m 11.61m 38-01.25
7 Groenendyk, Heidi FR Northwestern 9.20m 11.26m 36-11.50
8 Woods, Taylor SR Morningside 12.35m 11.17m 36-07.75
9 Currey, Ashley SR Dakota State 11.00m 10.98m 36-00.25
10 Eischeid, Cristyn SO Buena Vista 11.71m 10.93m 35-10.50
11 Okkema, Cora SR Dordt 10.50m 10.70m 35-01.25
12 Martin, Kylie JR Dakota State 11.40m 10.47m 34-04.25
13 Citterman, Morgan SO Mount Marty 10.65m 10.44m 34-03.00
14 Brock, Holly SO Morningside 11.38m 10.21m 33-06.00
15 Howell, Candice SO Northwestern 9.45m 10.03m 32-11.00
16 Morgan, Hannah FR Northwestern 9.10m 9.93m 32-07.00
17 Frazee, Heidi FR Dakota Wesle 10.01m 9.82m 32-02.75
18 Stevens, Abigail SR Northwestern 8.58m 9.04m 29-08.00
19 Grasman, Laura FR Dordt 8.83m 28-11.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brungardt, Jackie SR Briar Cliff 14.00m 15.03m 49-03.75
2 Clapper, Savannah SR Northwestern 14.05m 14.23m 46-08.25
3 Currey, Ashley SR Dakota State 14.00m 13.99m 45-10.75
4 Maller, Elizabeth FR Morningside 12.25m 13.57m 44-06.25
5 Ageson, Tina SR Buena Vista 12.55m 13.56m 44-06.00
6 Woods, Taylor SR Morningside 12.48m 13.15m 43-01.75
7 Martin, Kylie JR Dakota State 13.00m 13.03m 42-09.00
8 Mead, Bekah JR Dordt 13.43m 12.55m 41-02.25
9 Vanderbyl, Christina JR Northwestern 13.20m 12.43m 40-09.50
10 Anderson, Meagan SO Morningside 12.51m 12.39m 40-07.75
11 Bremer, Jenna FR Dordt 11.50m 11.99m 39-04.00
12 Brock, Holly SO Morningside 10.35m 11.94m 39-02.25
13 Howell, Candice SO Northwestern 11.65m 11.72m 38-05.50
14 Grasman, Laura FR Dordt 11.00m 11.39m 37-04.50
15 Citterman, Morgan SO Mount Marty 10.03m 11.16m 36-07.50
16 Morgan, Hannah FR Northwestern 11.00m 10.07m 33-00.50
16 Groenendyk, Heidi FR Northwestern 11.00m 10.07m 33-00.50
18 Frazee, Heidi FR Dakota Wesle 7.44m 24-05.00
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muncy, Rusty SR Briar Cliff 6.55 6.56q 2
2 Carlson, Spencer SR Dakota State 6.49 6.59q 4
3 Caffee, Xavier SO Dordt 6.54 6.59q 3
4 Kuyateh, Moussa FR Buena Vista 6.63q 4
5 Mossberg, Blake FR Briar Cliff 7.68 6.66q 4
6 Van Roekel, Alex SR Northwestern 6.69 6.68q 1
7 Akers, Derrick SO Northwestern 6.80 6.76 4
8 Eichmann, Blake FR Northwestern 6.80 6.77 1
9 Te Brink, Levi SO Northwestern 6.80 6.80 3
10 Kocmich, Brandon FR Dakota Wesle 6.87 2
11 Watkins, Alex FR Morningside 6.80 6.90 4
12 Eberly, Mark JR Buena Vista 6.92 1
13 Spykstra, TJ FR Northwestern 6.80 6.93 3
14 Lloyd, Sage FR Briar Cliff 7.85 6.94 3
15 Staats, Grant FR Morningside 6.90 6.97 1
16 Farnan, James SO Morningside 6.90 7.00 2
17 Kendall, Gabe FR Morningside 6.80 7.03 2
18 Jordan, Carter FR Mount Marty 7.40 7.11 4
19 Pickney, Trai SR Dordt 7.15 3
20 Harris, Nick JR Briar Cliff 7.30 7.19 3
21 Kotte, Josiah FR Dordt 7.26 1
22 Rinehart, Darin SO Northwestern 7.00 7.30 1
23 Goehring, Gabriel SO Mount Marty 7.05 7.32 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caffee, Xavier SO Dordt 6.59 6.52
2 Mossberg, Blake FR Briar Cliff 6.66 6.54
3 Muncy, Rusty SR Briar Cliff 6.56 6.54
4 Carlson, Spencer SR Dakota State 6.59 6.55
5 Kuyateh, Moussa FR Buena Vista 6.63 6.61
6 Van Roekel, Alex SR Northwestern 6.68 6.75
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caffee, Xavier SO Dordt 22.50 22.36 5
2 Mossberg, Blake FR Briar Cliff 23.10 23.04 5
3 Te Brink, Levi SO Northwestern 23.30 23.27 4
4 Eichmann, Blake FR Northwestern 23.50 23.51 4
5 Akers, Derrick SO Northwestern 23.50 23.52 4
6 Van Roekel, Alex SR Northwestern 23.00 23.54 5
7 Lloyd, Sage FR Briar Cliff 23.20 23.79 5
8 Kuyateh, Moussa FR Buena Vista 23.62 23.85 4
9 Spykstra, TJ FR Northwestern 23.70 24.07 3
10 Kocmich, Brandon FR Dakota Wesle 24.11 1
11 Watkins, Alex FR Morningside 23.90 24.20 3
12 Pardun, Kyle SO Mount Marty 22.86 24.23 5
13 Staats, Grant FR Morningside 24.10 24.93 3
14 Pickney, Trai SR Dordt 25.60 2
15 Kolvek, Brad FR Briar Cliff 25.50 25.70 2
16 Kotte, Josiah FR Dordt 25.72 1
17 Doering, Josh FR Morningside 27.50 26.04 2
18 Goehring, Gabriel SO Mount Marty 24.90 26.42 3
19 Lawrence, William UNAT 27.00 27.65 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Iron Shell, Robert JR Briar Cliff 48.85 49.64 4
2 Muncy, Rusty SR Briar Cliff 49.80 50.53 4
3 Eckels, Josiah JR Dordt 50.00 50.69 4
4 Rozeboom, Ross JR Dordt 50.86 51.94 4
5 Ezimora, Tobe SO Briar Cliff 51.26 52.01 4
6 Sampson, Ben JR Buena Vista 52.91 52.04 3
7 Roden, Joe SO Briar Cliff 51.10 52.13 4
8 Eberly, Mark JR Buena Vista 51.93 52.58 3
9 Krier, Austin JR Northwestern 51.50 52.68 3
10 Farnan, James SO Morningside 54.50 53.30 2
11 Sacker, Justin JR Buena Vista 52.53 53.96 3
12 Holzman, Matt FR Briar Cliff 53.75 54.01 3
13 Lorfeld, Luke SO Northwestern 53.50 54.51 3
14 Woizeschke, Paul SO Buena Vista 54.82 55.77 2
15 Hannula, Brady SR Buena Vista 55.34 56.08 2
16 Dobson, Joseph FR Buena Vista 55.83 56.57 1
17 Clark, Taylor FR Briar Cliff 54.50 57.35 2
18 Davis, Cody FR Mount Marty 55.00 57.84 2
19 Malan, Sam JR Dordt 56.59 59.34 1
20 Goehring, Gabriel SO Mount Marty 54.71 1:00.42 2
21 Larson, Tyler JR Buena Vista 56.79 1:00.43 1
22 Lawrence, William UNAT 1:05.00 1:03.42 1
23 Will, Steven FR Buena Vista 1:03.58 1
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wensink, Sam SR Dordt 1:23.09 1:23.61 2
2 Willey, Jacob SR Morningside 1:23.00 1:23.75 2
3 Hiser, Kyle JR Morningside 1:23.50 1:23.77 2
4 Lemon, Aaron SO Northwestern 1:23.00 1:24.54 2
5 Schleis, Mitchell SR Briar Cliff 1:25.00 1:26.30 2
6 Herman, Caleb FR Dordt 1:31.00 1:30.55 1
7 Truman, Jared SR Dakota State 1:27.00 1:30.77 1
8 Kollasch, Zach FR Briar Cliff 1:28.00 1:32.24 1
9 Sterk, Brian SR Northwestern 1:33.00 1:33.57 1
10 Wynstra, Joshua FR Dordt 1:35.00 1:35.25 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Kyle SR Northwestern 1:55.00 1:55.95 3
2 Weitgenant, Ryan SR Northwestern 1:59.00 1:57.41 3
3 Rose, Tim SO Northwestern 1:59.00 1:58.02 3
4 Jackson, Joe SR Briar Cliff 1:56.20 1:58.13 3
5 Giddings, Skyler UNAT 1:56.00 1:58.56 3
6 Green, Jacob SO Morningside 1:56.50 1:58.70 3
7 Johnson, Elliott SR Northwestern 1:59.00 1:58.96 3
8 Hollinger, Peter FR Northwestern 1:59.00 1:59.09 3
9 Heinrichs, Joe SO Briar Cliff 1:57.00 2:00.48 3
10 Schiltz, Drew JR Morningside 2:02.00 2:00.91 2
11 Pfau, Keegan FR Morningside 2:02.00 2:01.84 2
12 Benzing, Caleb FR Northwestern 2:01.00 2:02.05 2
13 Vander Kooi, Nick JR Dordt 2:00.00 2:02.75 2
14 Stoltz, Elliot SR Northwestern 2:01.00 2:03.61 2
15 Sutton, Jared SR Dakota State 2:00.00 2:07.02 2
16 Mayer, Matt SR Briar Cliff 2:06.00 2:07.14 1
17 Smith, Tyler JR Briar Cliff 2:04.00 2:07.57 1
18 Hanson, Ted SR Morningside 2:02.75 2:07.58 2
19 Johnson, Jacob FR Northwestern 2:10.00 2:11.09 1
20 Jeltema, Jeff SO Northwestern 2:10.88 2:11.58 1
21 Geels, Nick FR Dordt 2:08.00 2:12.53 1
22 Wixon, Nick FR Mount Marty 2:04.00 2:13.82 2
23 Hermann, Corey FR Dakota State 2:10.00 2:14.39 1
24 Smith, Steven JR Buena Vista 2:15.00 2:16.71 1
25 Pardun, Kyle SO Mount Marty 2:06.00 2:18.40 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wensink, Sam SR Dordt 2:37.01 2:31.04 2
2 Schleis, Mitchell SR Briar Cliff 2:33.00 2:31.11 2
3 Sampson, Ben JR Buena Vista 2:43.97 2:34.81 2
4 Thelen, Tommy JR Briar Cliff 2:38.00 2:35.83 2
5 Kenny, Jason SO Morningside 2:39.00 2:37.18 2
6 Kelly, Steven JR Dordt 2:37.18 2:37.33 2
7 Smith, Peter SO Northwestern 2:36.00 2:37.77 2
8 Woizeschke, Paul SO Buena Vista 2:47.87 2:42.17 2
9 Skillern, Sean SO Morningside 2:42.00 2:42.26 2
10 Tejada, Claudio JR Dakota State 2:40.00 2:44.50 2
11 Jeltema, Jeff SO Northwestern 2:50.00 2:46.70 1
12 Kollasch, Zach FR Briar Cliff 2:48.00 2:47.64 1
13 Kollasch, Tony FR Briar Cliff 2:48.00 2:47.70 1
14 Groff, Quinn JR Morningside 3:02.03 2:49.68 1
15 Petrich, Christian JR Mount Marty 2:50.95 2:55.70 1
16 Dobson, Joseph FR Buena Vista 2:55.95 1
17 Larson, Tyler JR Buena Vista 2:55.00 2:56.77 1
18 Voigt, Sam SO Mount Marty 2:45.00 2:57.84 2
19 Hannula, Brady SR Buena Vista 2:59.73 1
20 Hemphill, Caleb JR Dakota State 2:55.00 3:02.96 1
21 Groves, Zach JR Briar Cliff 2:58.00 3:07.21 1
22 Reeves, James SO Mount Marty 3:33.01 3:30.65 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weitgenant, Ryan SR Northwestern 4:45.00 4:32.93 3
2 Kelly, Steven JR Dordt 4:32.00 4:34.63 3
3 Smith, Peter SO Northwestern 4:45.00 4:37.21 2
4 Thelen, Tommy JR Briar Cliff 4:38.00 4:38.86 3
5 Skillern, Sean SO Morningside 4:36.59 4:40.06 3
6 Goetsch, Tanner SO Northwestern 4:37.00 4:42.64 3
7 Panec, Jeremiah SO Dakota Wesle 4:41.42 4:42.72 3
8 Schaap, Riley JR Dordt 4:45.00 4:46.48 2
9 Sohl, Adam UNAT 4:40.00 4:47.23 3
10 Wall, Garrett JR Morningside 4:50.00 4:48.92 2
11 Tucker, Paul FR Morningside 4:45.00 4:51.60 2
12 Van Ginkel, Alex JR Dordt 4:51.00 4:52.83 2
13 Rose, Tim SO Northwestern 4:30.00 4:53.94 3
14 Groff, Quinn JR Morningside 4:53.96 4:54.00 1
15 Kollasch, Tony FR Briar Cliff 4:50.00 4:55.11 2
16 Wixon, Nick FR Mount Marty 4:45.00 4:59.17 2
17 Petrich, Christian JR Mount Marty 4:45.00 5:00.39 2
18 Blaschke, Gage SR Mount Marty 4:41.22 5:01.71 3
19 Hauge, Taylor JR Dakota State 4:33.00 5:02.46 3
20 Voigt, Sam SO Mount Marty 4:45.00 5:03.01 2
21 Te Krony, David SR Dordt 4:51.00 5:07.34 2
22 Smith, Steven JR Buena Vista 4:57.36 5:10.11 1
23 Jirele, Matthew FR Mount Marty 4:55.00 5:13.25 1
24 Sterk, Tyler FR Northwestern 5:35.00 5:18.97 1
25 Hemphill, Caleb JR Dakota State 4:53.32 5:19.37 1
26 Groves, Zach JR Briar Cliff 5:05.00 5:20.18 1
27 Currier, Alex FR Northwestern 5:25.00 5:23.37 1
28 Miller, Daniel SO Northwestern 5:52.00 5:53.82 1
29 Reeves, James SO Mount Marty 5:39.77 6:05.05 1
30 Raia, Vincent SR Mount Marty 6:40.00 6:28.56 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janssen, AJ SO Morningside 9:30.00 9:02.27
2 Abrams, Mark SR Morningside 8:59.00 9:02.92
3 Norris, Will SO Northwestern 9:10.00 9:05.92
4 Goetsch, Tanner SO Northwestern 9:10.00 9:15.28
5 Tibbs, Lane SO Dakota Wesle 9:04.95 9:15.61
6 Bauermeister, Ryan SO Northwestern 9:10.00 9:18.91
7 Kooima, P.J. FR Dordt 9:25.00 9:21.28
8 Waite, Zach JR Morningside 9:35.00 9:35.61
9 Brockmueller, Ben SR Dordt 9:25.00 9:38.46
10 Sohl, Adam UNAT 9:40.00 9:39.38
11 Garwood, Braden FR Northwestern 10:10.00 9:39.89
12 Blaschke, Gage SR Mount Marty 9:23.17 9:49.59
13 Galloway, Luke JR Northwestern 9:30.00 9:51.22
14 Warren, Austin SO Northwestern 10:10.00 9:52.39
15 Blank, Bryce FR Dakota Wesle 9:56.53
16 Jirele, Matthew FR Mount Marty 10:25.00 10:04.62
17 Simpson, Jacob JR Morningside 10:01.74 10:06.83
18 Banks, Elliott JR Dakota Wesle 10:18.99
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Groth, Austin SR Buena Vista 8.25 8.10q 1
2 Heidema, Keith SO Dordt 8.25 8.18q 2
3 Wessling, Kyle JR Buena Vista 8.54 8.22q 3
4 Gilbaugh, Andrew SO Northwestern 8.50 8.36q 2
5 Kendall, Gabe FR Morningside 8.50 8.43q 3
6 Sacker, Justin JR Buena Vista 8.56q 2
7 Doering, Josh FR Morningside 8.70 8.61 2
8 Bodden, Dakota SO Dakota Wesle 8.68 3
9 McCauley, Michael FR Northwestern 9.80 9.07 2
10 Strand, Jordan JR Northwestern 10.00 9.12 3
11 Johnson, Matthew FR Northwestern 9.40 9.13 1
12 Bolt, Matthew JR Dordt 9.15 1
13 Lawrence, William UNAT 9.46 3
14 Brouwer, John SO Dordt 9.57 1
15 Poush, Chris UNAT 9.95 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Groth, Austin SR Buena Vista 8.10 7.92
2 Heidema, Keith SO Dordt 8.18 8.03
3 Sacker, Justin JR Buena Vista 8.56 8.24
4 Wessling, Kyle JR Buena Vista 8.22 8.40
5 Gilbaugh, Andrew SO Northwestern 8.36 8.44
6 Kendall, Gabe FR Morningside 8.43 8.75
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briar Cliff 'A' 3:20.50 3:24.76 4
1) Muncy, Rusty SR 2) Roden, Joe SO
3) Ezimora, Tobe SO 4) Iron Shell, Robert JR
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.74 4
1) Krier, Austin JR 2) Lemon, Aaron SO
3) Te Brink, Levi SO 4) Johnson, Elliott SR
3 Dordt 'A' 3:27.00 3:29.63 4
1) Eckels, Josiah JR 2) Rozeboom, Ross JR
3) Wensink, Sam SR 4) Johnson, Trevor SR
4 Morningside 'A' 3:24.99 3:30.41 4
1) Green, Jacob SO 2) Hiser, Kyle JR
3) Willey, Jacob SR 4) Schiltz, Drew JR
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 'B' 3:36.00 3:31.53 3
1) Hollinger, Peter FR 2) Anderson, Kyle SR
3) Stoltz, Elliot SR 4) Benzing, Caleb FR
6 Morningside 'B' 3:32.34 3:37.74 3
1) Farnan, James SO 2) Kenny, Jason SO
3) Pfau, Keegan FR 4) Staats, Grant FR
7 Buena Vista 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.81 4
1) Sacker, Justin JR 2) Sampson, Ben JR
3) Woizeschke, Paul SO 4) Wessling, Kyle JR
8 Briar Cliff 'B' 3:35.00 3:40.15 3
1) Heinrichs, Joe SO 2) Lloyd, Sage FR
3) Samms, Jared FR 4) Harshman, Matt SR
9 Buena Vista 'B' 3:30.00 3:40.32 3
1) Eberly, Mark JR 2) Dostal, Brennan SO
3) Groth, Austin SR 4) Hannula, Brady SR
10 Briar Cliff 'C' 3:35.00 3:40.63 3
1) Jackson, Joe SR 2) Mossberg, Blake FR
3) Holzman, Matt FR 4) Schleis, Mitchell SR
11 Northwestern (Iowa) 'C' 3:36.00 3:43.49 2
1) Van Roekel, Alex SR 2) Spykstra, TJ FR
3) Gilbaugh, Andrew SO 4) Lorfeld, Luke SO
12 Briar Cliff 'D' 3:44.00 3:47.56 2
1) Clark, Taylor FR 2) Smith, Tyler JR
3) Mayer, Matt SR 4) Kolvek, Brad FR
13 Mount Marty 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.45 2
1) Pardun, Kyle SO 2) Goehring, Gabriel SO
3) Davis, Cody FR 4) Hohenthaner, Neil SR
14 Dordt 'B' 3:35.00 3:49.54 3
1) Herman, Caleb FR 2) Malan, Sam JR
3) Wynstra, Joshua FR 4) Geels, Nick FR
15 Dakota State 'A' 3:34.00 3:50.95 4
1) Tejada, Claudio JR 2) Blosmo, Conner FR
3) Sutton, Jared SR 4) Truman, Jared SR
16 Morningside 'C' 3:42.80 4:00.96 2
1) Hanson, Ted SR 2) Janssen, AJ SO
3) Waite, Zach JR 4) Simpson, Jacob JR
17 Buena Vista 'C' 4:03.53 1
1) Dobson, Joseph FR 2) Larson, Tyler JR
3) Will, Steven FR 4) Smith, Steven JR
18 Mount Marty 'B' 3:50.00 4:03.59 1
1) Wixon, Nick FR 2) Voigt, Sam SO
3) Petrich, Christian JR 4) Blaschke, Gage SR
-- Northwestern (Iowa) 'D' 3:46.00 DNF 1
1) Johnson, Matthew FR 2) Johnson, Jacob FR
3) McCauley, Michael FR 4) Sterk, Brian SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moats, Jacob JR Dordt 6-07.00 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Bolt, Matthew JR Dordt 6-03.50 1.86m 6-01.25
3 Wessling, Kyle JR Buena Vista 6-00.75 1.81m 5-11.25
4 Hohenthaner, Neil SR Mount Marty 5-06.50 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Strand, Jordan JR Northwestern 5-03.00 NH
-- Eggebraaten, Jonathan FR Northwestern 5-07.00 NH
-- Harris, Nick JR Briar Cliff 5-09.25 NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hohenthaner, Neil SR Mount Marty 3.90m 3.87m 12-08.25
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harshman, Matt SR Briar Cliff 6.56m 6.57m 21-06.75
2 Hilbrands, Tanner SO Northwestern 5.90m 6.06m 19-10.75
3 Harris, Nick JR Briar Cliff 5.89m 5.98m 19-07.50
4 Wessling, Kyle JR Buena Vista 5.90m 5.85m 19-02.50
5 Strand, Jordan JR Northwestern 5.30m J5.85m 19-02.50
6 Watkins, Alex FR Morningside 6.10m 5.83m 19-01.50
7 Kendall, Gabe FR Morningside 6.10m 5.82m 19-01.25
8 Bolt, Matthew JR Dordt 6.19m 5.72m 18-09.25
9 Jordan, Carter FR Mount Marty 6.10m 5.65m 18-06.50
10 Dosch, John SO Dakota Wesle 5.90m 5.57m 18-03.25
11 Kotte, Josiah FR Dordt 5.51m 18-01.00
-- Hohenthaner, Neil SR Mount Marty 5.63m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Porter, Daniel SR Dakota Wesle 12.88m 12.60m 41-04.25
2 Davis, Cody FR Mount Marty 12.30m 11.71m 38-05.00
3 Eggebraaten, Jonathan FR Northwestern 12.20m 11.62m 38-01.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hammer, Ben FR Dakota Wesle 13.72m 15.53m 50-11.50
2 Beall, Drew FR Buena Vista 14.65m 48-00.75
3 Bundick, Grayson JR Dordt 14.00m 14.10m 46-03.25
4 Burki, Sam JR Briar Cliff 12.30m 13.14m 43-01.50
5 Hurt, Derrick SO Northwestern 13.80m 12.92m 42-04.75
6 Schmitt, Kyler FR Dordt 12.00m 12.89m 42-03.50
7 Raab, Nick FR Dakota Wesle 11.16m 12.23m 40-01.50
8 Peasley, Dustin FR Briar Cliff 12.00m 12.00m 39-04.50
9 Bolt, Matthew JR Dordt 10.51m 11.88m 38-11.75
10 Bonner, Chase FR Buena Vista 11.68m 38-04.00
11 Small, Christian FR Dakota State 11.99m 11.62m 38-01.50
12 Steigenga, Drew FR Dordt 11.00m 11.21m 36-09.50
13 Kotte, Josiah FR Dordt 10.84m 35-06.75
-- Candelarie, Joey SR Morningside ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rohlk, Garrett SO Buena Vista 14.43m 15.74m 51-07.75
2 Langston, Austin UNAT 14.50m 15.44m 50-08.00
3 Pastour, Justin UNAT 14.57m 47-09.75
4 Davelaar, David SO Dordt 12.69m 14.47m 47-05.75
5 Sindelar, Alec SR Buena Vista 13.40m 14.02m 46-00.00
6 Hurt, Derrick SO Northwestern 13.08m 13.51m 44-04.00
7 Westhoff, Trevor FR Briar Cliff 11.50m 13.48m 44-02.75
8 Bajema, Ben SO Dordt 12.65m 13.20m 43-03.75
9 Peasley, Dustin FR Briar Cliff 11.00m 12.69m 41-07.75
10 Candelarie, Joey SR Morningside 12.40m 40-08.25
11 Schmitt, Kyler FR Dordt 11.00m 12.38m 40-07.50
12 Burki, Sam JR Briar Cliff 12.50m 12.31m 40-04.75
13 Hammer, Ben FR Dakota Wesle 12.15m 39-10.50
14 Bonner, Chase FR Buena Vista 10.98m 36-00.25
15 Bundick, Grayson JR Dordt 11.50m 10.97m 36-00.00
16 Raab, Nick FR Dakota Wesle 10.19m 33-05.25
|